Pacemaker manuals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Secretariat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of pacemakers by brand | List of pacemakers by brand | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 250: | Line 157: | ||
| Zephyr|||| | | Zephyr|||| | ||
||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Products/US/Pacing-Systems/Zephyr-Pacemakers.aspx product details]|| | ||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Products/US/Pacing-Systems/Zephyr-Pacemakers.aspx product details]|| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+'''Medtronic''' | |||
|- | |||
!| | |||
!|Implant Manual | |||
!|Clinician Guide | |||
!|Reference Guide | |||
!|Programming Guide | |||
|- | |||
| 5348 Single Chamber Temporary Pacemaker (AAI/VVI) | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/198137001_cont_20080311.pdf technical manual] | |||
|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 5388 Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/198092001_cont_20071214.pdf technical manual] | |||
|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Adapta ADD01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929929a001_cont_20080208.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044588.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Adapta DR | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929939a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044588.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Adapta SR | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929936a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044588.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| EnRhythm P1501DR | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod064164.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod064173.pdf reference guide]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kappa 900/800|||| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220542001_cont_20041228.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Relia RED01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931053a001_cont_20080627.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Relia REDR01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931052a001_cont_20080627.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Relia RES01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931055a001_cont_20080627.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/wcm_prod044381.pdf programming guide] | |||
|- | |||
| Relia RESR01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931054a001_cont_20080627.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Relia REVDD01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931056a001_cont_20080627.pdf implant manual] | |||
|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sensia DR | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929944a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sensia SED01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929943a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sensia SES01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929941a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Versa VEDR01 | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m929940a001_cont_20080821.pdf implant manual]|| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/220612001_cont_20041228.pdf reference guide]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Vitatron C-Series|||| | |||
||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m198768a002_cont_20070215.pdf system reference guide]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:03, 8 February 2011
List of pacemakers by brand
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrua S201 S202 S203 S204 S205 S206 S207 S208 S209 | system guide | |||
| Altrua S401 S402 S403 S404 | system guide | |||
| Altrua S501 S502 S503 S504 S508 S601 S602 S603 S606 | system guide |
| ' | Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide |
| Axios | technical manual | |||
| Cylos | technical manual | |||
| Cylos 990 | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Ecuro | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Effecta | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Entovis | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Entovis ProMRI | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Estella | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Estella ProMRI | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Evia ProMRI | technical manual | function manual | ||
| Logos | technical manual | |||
| Philos | technical manual | |||
| Philos II | technical manual | |||
| Protos | technical manual | |||
| Stratos | technical manual | |||
| Talos | technical manual | function manual |
| ' | Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide |
| Accent SR | specification sheet | |||
| Accent SR RF | specification sheet | |||
| Accent DR RF | specification sheet | |||
| Accent DR | specification sheet | |||
| Affinity | product details | |||
| Anthem | specification sheet | |||
| Anthem CRT-P | product details | |||
| Identity | product details | |||
| Identity ADx | product details | |||
| Integrity | product details | |||
| Integrity ADx | product details | |||
| Verity ADx | product details | |||
| Victory SR | • product details |
|||
| Victory XL DR | • product details |
|||
| Temporary Pacemakers | product details | |||
| Zephyr | product details |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5348 Single Chamber Temporary Pacemaker (AAI/VVI) | technical manual | |||
| 5388 Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker | technical manual | |||
| Adapta ADD01 | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| Adapta DR | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| Adapta SR | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| EnRhythm P1501DR | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Kappa 900/800 | reference guide | programming guide | ||
| Relia RED01 | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| Relia REDR01 | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| Relia RES01 | implant manual | reference guide | programming guide | |
| Relia RESR01 | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Relia REVDD01 | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Sensia DR | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Sensia SED01 | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Sensia SES01 | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Versa VEDR01 | implant manual | reference guide | ||
| Vitatron C-Series | system reference guide |